Panduit SP2-4/0L-Q Bruksanvisning
Sidor 1 Engels Inte kategoriserad
Läs bruksanvisningen för Panduit SP2-4/0L-Q gratis online eller ladda ner PDF:en. 18 personer har tyckt att guiden var hjälpsam. Fråga om modellen? Ställ en fråga

For technical assistance in the U.S., call 866-405-6654 (outside the U.S., see inside back cover for directory)
ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS
B2.
Cable
Accessories
C1.
Wiring
Duct
C3.
Abrasion
Protection
C4.
Cable
Management
D1.
Terminals
D2.
Power
Connectors
E1.
Labeling
Systems
E2.
Labels
E3.
Pre-Printed
& Write-On
Markers
F.
Index
B3.
Stainless
Steel Ties
C2.
Surface
Raceway
E5.
Lockout/
Tagout
& Safety
Solutions
B1.
Cable Ties
A.
System
Overview
D3.
Grounding
Connectors
E4.
Permanent
Identification
Service Post Connector,Male Stud,Two Conductor,Bronze
Type SP2
*UNC threads.
•For grounding two copper code conductors to steel structures,
busbars, or transformers or for tapping from busbar with hex nut
and washer
•Made from high copper content, hard drawn copper rod provides
high strength
•Offered with standard and long stud lengths to accommodate a
variety of mounting applications
•Wide wire range-taking capability minimizes inventory requirements
•True hex design for body and nut hex provides correct fit with
socket, box, or open end wrenches resulting in proper torquing of
electrical connection
•Pressure bar provides secure connection on a full range of
conductor combinations used with each connector providing
premium wire pull-out strength
•UL Listed for grounding and bonding and suitable for direct burial
in earth or concrete
Z
L
Part Number
Conductor Size
Range
Stud
Size*
Figure Dimensions
In. (mm)Nut
Hex
(In.)
Body
Hex
(In.)
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.L Z
SP2-8-C #12 SOL – #8 STR1/4 – 200.75
(19.0)
0.50
(12.7)
0.500.38 100
SP2-8L-C 0.75
(19.0)
1.00
(25.4)
SP2-7-C #10 SOL – #7 STR1/4 – 201.00
(25.4)
0.50
(12.7)
0.690.50 100
SP2-7L-C 1.00
(25.4)
1.00
(25.4)
SP2-4-C #10 SOL – #4 STR5/16 – 181.16
(29.5)
0.56
(14.2)
0.750.56 100
SP2-4L-C 1.16
(29.5)
1.00
(25.4)
SP2-3-C #10 SOL – #3 STR3/8 – 161.09
(27.7)
0.63
(16)
0.810.63 100
SP2-3L-C 1.09
(27.7)
1.13
(28.7)
SP2-2-C #10 SOL – #2 STR3/8 – 161.38
(35.1)
0.63
(16)
0.880.69 100
SP2-2L-C 1.28
(32.5)
1.13
(28.7)
SP2-1/0-L #2 SOL – 1/0 STR1/2 – 131.69
(42.9)
0.75
(19.1)
1.000.75 50
SP2-1/0L-L 1.69
(42.9)
1.25
(31.8)
SP2-2/0-Q #2 SOL – 2/0 STR1/2 – 131.88
(47.8)
0.75
(19.1)
1.130.88 25
SP2-2/0L-Q 1.88
(47.8)
1.25
(31.8)
SP2-4/0-Q #1 SOL – 4/0 STR5/8 – 112.25
(57.2)
1.00
(25.4)
1.381.13 25
SP2-4/0L-Q 2.25
(57.2)
1.50
(38.1)
SP2-350-12 #1 STR – 350 kcmil5/8 – 112.69
(68.3)
1.00
(25.4)
1.501.25 12
SP2-350L-12 2.69
(68.3)
1.50
(38.1)
SP2-500-12 3/0 STR – 500 kcmil3/4 – 103.19
(81.0)
1.38
(35.1)
1.811.50 12
SP2-500L-12 3.19
(81.0)
1.75
(44.5)
Produktspecifikationer
| Varumärke: | Panduit |
| Kategori: | Inte kategoriserad |
| Modell: | SP2-4/0L-Q |
| Färg på produkten: | Zwart |
| Lätt att städa: | Ja |
| Tillgångar: | 2650 W |
| Vormfaktor: | Rechthoekig |
| Justerbar termostat: | Ja |
| Rep tålig: | Ja |
| Non-stick beläggning: | Ja |
| Coola handtag: | Ja |
| Bakyta (BXD): | 480 x 320 mm |
| Löstagbar nätsladd: | Ja |
| AC-ingångsspänning: | 230 V |
Behöver du hjälp?
Om du behöver hjälp med Panduit SP2-4/0L-Q ställ en fråga nedan och andra användare kommer att svara dig
Inte kategoriserad Panduit Manualer
Panduit N52SPH Bruksanvisning Panduit PCT-1086-B Bruksanvisning Panduit PEHF3 Bruksanvisning Panduit PED10B1 Bruksanvisning Panduit LCB10-14WH-L Bruksanvisning Panduit CJE688TGBL Bruksanvisning Panduit LCB3/0-38H-X Bruksanvisning Panduit LCB350-12H-X Bruksanvisning